Reply To: TEST #'s and other things to track

Chris, I assume you're talking about Total Testosterone which 1100 is right at the high end of the normal level. If that's your Free testosterone then it's way too high. Your E2 is okay (normal would be 7.6-42.6 according to Lab Corp). I would continue blood panels every 2 months to monitor any changes. In short, your numbers are on line for TRT. If you're looking to add Viking Nectar I'm not sure if you'll need DHEA supplements. An Endocrinologist I regularly follow on-line says to "treat the symptoms not the numbers." This is just my two cents. If you feel good don't change anything. Now if you're looking for more physique-enhancing supplements, that's a different story.
Boat

© 2023 Live Like A Viking

All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy | Sitemap | Affiliate Area